Endorsements of Bill O’Brien for US Senate

Ted Cruz,  US Senator for Texas

603 ALLIANCE, one of New Hampshire’s largest conservative grassroots organizations

Dave Wheeler, former State Senator and Executive Councilor
Recipient of the #1 Friend of the Taxpayer award twice from the Granite State Taxpayers

Senator John Reagan of Deerfield

Representative John Hunt of Rindge
Serving his 17th Term in the NH House, ranking member of the Committee on Commerce and Consumer Affairs Committee

Representative Mary Griffin of Windham
Serving her 12th term in the House

Honorable David Bates of Windham
Four-term State Representative and Assistant House Majority Whip
Former Chair of Windham GOP and current Republican Party State Committee Member

Paul Marquis of Litchfield
First Vice President of the New Hampshire Firearms Coalition (personal endorsement)

Representative Walter Kolodziej of Windham
Served our nation in the US Marine Corps from 1963-1967

Representative Jordan Ulery of Hudson
Serves on the House Ways & Means Committee, the Knights of Columbus State Council

Honorable Frank McCarthy of North Conway, Former State Representative, served our nation as a Major in the US Marine Corps, retired 1984

Representative Larry Gagne of Manchester, an NRA lifetime member, GO-NH lifetime member, and Pro-Gun NH lifetime member, served in the United States Navy from 1961-66

Representative Fred Plett of Goffstown

Representative Andy Renzullo of Hudson, current Republican Assistant Policy Advisor and former Deputy Republican House Whip and Tri-Chair House Republican Alliance.

Representative John Burt of Goffstown

Honorable Jane Cormier, President of New Hampshire Right to Life

Representative James Spillane of Deerfield

Representative Jim McConnell of North Swanzey, served our nation in the US Army for 30 years

Representative Michael Harrington of Strafford

Representative Al Baldasaro of Londonderry,  Republican House Floor Leader, served our nation in the US Marine Corps for more than two decades

Howard Coffman of Nashua, Member of the Nashua School Board

Representative Max Abramson of Seabrook

Representative Jim Bellanger of Hollis, who has served as a Town Moderator, with the Fire Dept, the Police Dept, with 4-H, as a Court Prosecutor, a Bail Commissioner, and as a Selectman

Representative Chris True of Sandown, served in the US Army from 1974-1976

Representative Derek MacMillen “MAC” Kittredge of  Rochester
Selectman, founding Chairman of Rochester Republican City Committee

Representative Greg Hill of Northfield

Doctor Steven Cunningham, former State Representative who served as a Captain in the US Army Reserve

Representative Charlie Burns of Milford

Chris Maidment of Peterbrough, Secretary of the Hillsborough County Republican Committee

Representative Lynne Ober of Hudson

Representative Mark McLean of Manchester

Laura Spottiswood of Pelham, Member Hillsborough County  Republican Committee

Representative Mark Warden of Manchester

Representative Ken Weyler of Kingston, served in the  US Air Force 1963-1969 and  Air Force Reserve 1969-1993

Representative Tony Lekas of Hudson

Honorable Valerie Fraser of New Hampton, former State Representative, former BOS Chair; RN, DVM

Representative Andrew Prout of Hudson

Representative Dennis Green of Hampstead

Representative Carol McGuire of Epsom

Representative David Love of Derry

Representative Mike Sylvia of Belmont, served in the Army National Guard for 6 years

Honorable Edmond Gionet of Lincoln, Former State Representative

Honorable Susan Delemus of Rochester, former State Representative, Rochester 911

Honorable Tom Kaczynski of Rochester, former State Representative

Honorable Paul Ingbretson of Pike, former State Representative, served in the US Army 1971-1973

Honorable Will Smith of New Castle, former State Representative

Mark Vincent of Amherst, former NH Republican Area Vice Chairman, former Chairman of the Hillsborough County Republican Committee and former Chair of the Amherst GOP Committee

Honorable Glen Dickey of New Boston, former State Representative

Honorable Elizabeth Ferreira of Nashua, former State Representative

Honorable Carl Seidel of Nashua, former State Representative

Sandra Ziehm of Nashua, former Nashua School Board Member and Hillsborough County Commissioner

Honorable Pete Silva of Nashua, former State Representative

Honorable Daniel Itse of Milford, former State Representative

Andrew Cernota of Nashua, former Chair of the Nashua Republican City Committee

Honorable Pete Hinkle of Merrimack, former State Representative

Honorable Kathy Souza of Manchester, former State Representative

Jeff Frost of Manchester, former Chair of the Manchester GOP City Committee

Honorable Rick Christie of Goffstown, former State Representative who served in the US Army from 1971-1974

Honorable Emily Sandblade of Goffstown, former State Representative

Honorable Bill Ohm of Nashua, former State Representative and Deputy House Majority Whip

Honorable Tim Comerford of Freemont, former State Representative

Honorable Kathy Lauer-Rago of Franklin, former State Representative

Chris Buda of Nashua, former Chair of the Merrimack GOP and member Hillsborough Republican County Committee

Honorable Dan McGuire of Epsom, former State Representative

Honorable Paul Mirski of Enfield, former State Representative

Susan Carroll Atkinson, former Chair of the Atkinson GOP Committee

Honorable Jeff Oligny of East Hampstead, former State Representative

Honorable Andrew J. Manuse of Derry, former State Representative

Honorable Keith Ammon of Hillsborough, former State Representative

Honorable Kevin Reichard of Derry, former State Representative

Honorable Elaine Swinford of Center Barnstead, former  State Representative

Honorable Bill Kuch of Bow, Former State Representative who served in the US Navy Reserve for 7 years

Honorable Dan Dumaine of Auburn, former State Representative

Honorable Peter Hansen of Amherst, former State Representative served in the US Navy 1961-1965

Honorable Spec Bowers of Sullivanformer  State Representative

Honorable Warren Groen of Straffordformer State Representative

Honorable Larry Rappaport of Colebrook, former State Representative who served in the United States Army

Honorable James Coffey of New Ipswich, former State Representative

Honorable Norm Silber of Gilford, former State Representative

Honorable Gregory Sorg of Easton, former State Representative

Merav Yaakov, Manchester political activist

Diane Bitter, member of the Management Team and a founding member of the citizen grassroots organization 603 Alliance

In addition, the following people have come forward to ask their names be included as an endorsement of Bill O’Brien for the U.S. Senate.

Tom Murray of Windham,  CEO/President of Pugliese Contracting Corp, Leigh F. Musicof of Merrimack MBA, ITIL, Timothy Bates, Jonathan Bates, Lois Bates, Joe Frazier, Joan Espinola, Charlie Espinola, Pam Ean, Gordon Bitter, Elizabeth Breuder, Gaston Gingues, John J. Kelley, Helen McIntyre, John J. O’Brien, Steve Stefanik, Rosemary Landry, Juanita Dangel, Mike Dangel, Kenneth Ziehm, Karen Thoman, Diane Lothrop, Chuck Lothrop, Dennis Corrigan, Ted Maravelias, Michael Thornton, and Ken Eyring who served as Chairman of the Windham School Board.

Join our Campaign for New Hampshire